Business Representatives of the Affiliated Local Unions
           
  BOILERMAKERS LOCAL NO. 107   BRICKLAYERS & ALLIED CRAFT WORKERS LOCAL NO. 4
  Blane Tom, Business Manager
665 Larry Court
Waukesha, WI 53186-1811
(262)798-1267
fax (262)798-1269
  Gary Burns – Field Rep
P.O. Box 51617
New Berlin, WI 53151-0617
(262)827-4080
(608)295-0565
 
  BRICKLAYERS DISTRICT COUNCIL   CARPENTERS LOCAL NO. 161
  P.O. Box 51617
New Berlin, WI 53151-0617
(262)827-4080
fax (262)827-4090
  Roger Zacharias (262)652-3328
Richard Fistler (262)652-4424
3030 39th Ave. fax
Kenosha, WI 53144
(262)652-4442
 
  ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL NO. 127   ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL NO. 430
  Edward R. Gray, Business Manager
3030 39th Ave.
Kenosha, WI 53144
(262)654-0912
fax (262)654-2803
  Chris Gulbrandson
1840 Sycamore Ave.
Racine, WI 53406
(262)633-2844
fax (262)633-2859
 
 

GLAZIERS LOCAL NO. 1204

  HEAT & FROST INSULATORS LOCAL NO. 19
  Joel Allen, Business Representative
2850 S. 166th St.
P.O. Box 510308
New Berlin, WI 53151-0308
(262)797-7800
  Brett Large, Business Manager
Greg Hunt
N27W23155 Roundy Drive
Pewaukee, WI 53072
(262)548-9606
(608) 516-8613
fax (262)548-9603
 
  IRON WORKERS LOCAL NO. 8   LABORERS LOCAL NO. 113
  Colin Teska / Business Manager
Tony Mayrhofer/ Business Representative
Rich Hanson / Apprenticeship Coordinator
12034 W. Adler Ln.
Milwaukee, WI
(414)476-9370
fax (414)476-0960
  John J. Schmitt, Business Manager
Michael Emordeno, Business Representative
6310 W. Appleton Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53210
(414)873-4520
fax (414)873-5155
 
  OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL NO. 139   PAINTERS & DRYWALL FINISHERS LOCAL NO. 108 & 934: D.C. #7
  Steven Buffalo, Business Representative
N27 W23233 Roundy Dr. P.O. Box130
Pewaukee, WI 53072
(262)896-0139
fax (262)896-0758
  Gerald Rintamaki, Business Rep. (262)657-1287
3030 39th Ave. #102
Kenosha, WI 53144
(262)657-0988
fax (262)657-1414
 
  PLASTERERS & CEMENT MASONS LOCAL NO. 599 AREA 845   PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS LOCAL NO. 118 (KENOSHA/RACINE)
  Dan Doperalski, Business Representative
3030 39th Ave. #128
Kenosha, WI 53144
(262)654-1680
fax (262)654-3810
  Roger Clark, Business Manager
3030 39th Ave #125
Kenosha, WI 53144
(262)654-3815
fax (262)654-3199
Al Johnson, Training Director
14011 Spring St.
Sturtevant, WI 53177
(262)732-4105
fax (262)732-4104
 
  SPRINKLER FITTERS LOCAL NO. 669   ROOFERS, WATERPROOFERS LOCAL NO. 65
  Robert L. Cannon, Business Agent
P.O. Box 396
Burlington, WI 53105
(262)767-9402
fax (262)767-9418
  Gerry Ferreira, Business Manager
16601 W. Dakota Street
New Berlin, WI 53151
(262)785-9720
fax (262)785-9721
 
  SHEET METAL WORKERS LOCAL NO. 18   TEAMSTERS LOCAL NO. 43
 

Pat Landgraf, Business Manager
2201 Springdale Road
Waukesha, WI 53186
(262)798-1818
fax (262)798-1837
Keith Kemper, Business Representative
Racine, Kenosha, Walworth
kkemper@smwlu18.org
cell (262)945-1996

  Wes Gable, Business Representative
1624 Yout St.
Racine, WI 53404
(262)633-6387
fax (262)633-6412
           
  Union Contractors
  Acoustical Contractors   Glazing Contractors   Sheet Metal Contractors
  Architectural Iron Work   Insulating Contractors   Sheet Metal Pre-Fab Bldg & Sidewall Contractors
  Asbestos Abatement   Insulation Contractors   Sign Contractors
  Asphalt Contractors   Lathing Contractors   Sprinkler Fitters
  Boilermakers Contractors   Machinery Movers - Carpenter Contractors   Stainless Steel Mfg - Kitchen Equip. & Specialty Prd.
  Carpenter Contractors   Mason Contractors   Steel Erectors
  Ceramic Tile   Millwork Mfg. & Plastics Laminate   Steel Erectors - Sheet Metal Pre-Fab
  Cement Masons Contractors   Operating Engineers Local #139   Stone - Crushed Contractors
  Concrete Redi-Mix Companies   * Marine Construction & Dredging   Structural Steel Supplies
  Crane Service   * Shoreline Construction   Trucking Firms
  Drywall Contractors   * Tree Clearing, Grubbing & Slit Fencing   Wrecking Companies
  Drywall & Taping Contractors   Overhead Door Companies   Contractors Employing Members of Local #113
  Dump Truck Operators   Painting Contractors   * Asphalt, Concrete & Excavating Contractors
  Electrical   Paving Contractors   * Building Contractors
  Electrical Communications, Sound, Satellite TV   Pile Driving Contractors   * Cleaning
  Electrical Contractors   Plastering Contractors   * Concrete Block, Sand & Gravel Suppliers
  Electrical Contractors Lightning Protection   Plumbing & Heating Contractors   * Demolition
  Electrical Sign Contractors   Precast Erector (Bricklayers)   * Fencing
  Electrical Supplies - Wholesale   Precast Erectors (Ironworkers)   * Landscaping
  Elevator Doors & Fronts   Pre-Engineered Metal Building Erectors   * Maintenance
  Excavating & Grading Contractors   Refrigeration Contractors   * Sewer & Water Contractors
  Fans, Blowers, Heavy Plate Manufacturer   Roofing Contractors   * Swimming Pools
  Floor Covering Contractors   Sand & Gravel Contractors   Wisconsin Building Trades Councils
  Floor Laying & Surfacing Contractors   Scaffolding   Tri-County Join Apprenticeship Committees
  General Contractors   Sewer & Water Contractors    
Union Builders Directory & Buyers Guide
Southeastern Wisconsin Building and Construction Trades Council
Copyright 2010. All Rights Reserved.
Home | Union Representatives | Contact Us

Site designed and hosted by Badgerland Marketing